Programs by Sean

Show disqualified programsShow active programs
Program nameAuthorMatches playedWin rateRatingDisqualified?
SkipBlenderFixedSean6783.58%8053
SkipBlenderResubSean11781.2%7990
Skipper2Sean5384.91%7945
cts-metaSean28778.05%7929
Iocane4Sean25075.2%7852
UCB7Sean30377.23%7781
Skint3Sean6681.82%7773
Hyperzord-2Sean14478.47%7753
CTS-Meta-3Sean12777.95%7685
iocane2Sean25375.89%7609
SkipTree6/6Sean30274.17%7602
MixTapeKTSean29474.15%7544
SphagnumSean29174.23%7522
SkipBlender2Sean28174.38%7489
Skint4Sean11873.73%7463
CTS-Agro4Sean3180.65%7455
UCBPerksSean29575.93%7453
cts-meta-11Sean12376.42%7437
MixFixSean30573.44%7420
iocane7Sean25574.9%7419
cts-meta-4Sean14676.71%7414
UCB2Sean30373.93%7412
UCB8Sean29373.38%7375
CTW-6H FixedSean8476.19%7371
SkipTree9/3Sean12075.83%7358
Simple-SwitchingSean14470.83%7327
Simple-Switching-2Sean28073.93%7326
ctw-meta-2Sean14674.66%7310
cts-meta-7Sean10273.53%7298
UCB5Sean28473.94%7284
SkipperSean12373.17%7282
CTS-Meta-4Sean29272.26%7270
BlendoSean23875.63%7267
CTW-3HSean7973.42%7262
UCB10Sean30975.73%7259
UCB6Sean26971.75%7255
MossSean30574.1%7239
UCBSean29469.39%7234
SkipTreeSean27371.79%7227
cts-meta-3Sean24371.6%7216
CTS0Sean26771.54%7207
CTS1Sean25072.0%7199
SkipBlenderResub2Sean29974.25%7189
Skint2Sean6674.24%7187
stolen_from_zdgSean28772.82%7186
DeepThought20Sean29571.53%7166
Hybrid2Sean29773.06%7151
CTS-Meta-2Sean29274.32%7148
Hyperzord-4Sean12272.13%7128
Randomized-CTWSean7474.32%7125
UCB11Sean29771.38%7105
Ent8Sean28772.47%7104
HyperzordSean28469.72%7103
SimpleTreeSean29073.45%7079
UCBVote2Sean29271.58%7066
SkipTree16/2Sean30268.54%7053
Ent9Sean30371.62%7051
UCB4Sean30072.33%7048
Newton's Bandit V2Sean11971.43%7026
HypothesisBlenderSean31171.7%7024
Hyperzord-6Sean12772.44%7008
UCBTotalKTSean28871.18%7006
ThompsonPerksNormalizedSean29271.58%6992
UCB12Sean30772.31%6989
SlightlyLessMinimaSean28172.24%6977
HybridSean29470.41%6974
iocane3Sean14071.43%6974
CTS2Sean1384.62%6964
cts-meta-6Sean10371.84%6957
Skint7Sean11772.65%6946
CTW-6HSean9569.47%6941
Hyperzord-8Sean27269.49%6937
cts-meta-10Sean12767.72%6933
Hyperzord-5Sean12773.23%6926
Ent5Sean30069.0%6917
UCBPerks2Sean29368.94%6915
HyperblenderSean1978.95%6906
Ent6Sean30371.29%6902
CTW-3H FixedSean8869.32%6900
UCBDeterministicSean29671.96%6899
Hyperzord-3Sean28772.13%6899
CTWHedgedDiscountedSean6671.21%6892
ThompsonKTSean30967.96%6889
Hyperzord-7Sean28068.57%6883
UCB11Sean29670.27%6866
CTWMetaSean29168.73%6864
SkippySean11968.07%6848
Thompson2Sean9971.72%6848
SkintSean6671.21%6839
Newton's BanditSean28868.06%6838
ExpFixedSean28371.38%6829
BanditSean29969.57%6819
MetaBlender3Sean29268.15%6818
CTS-Agro3Sean3073.33%6815
iocaneSean24770.04%6809
DeepThought128FixedSean31268.91%6801
UCBVoteSean29871.48%6801
Ent12Sean29166.32%6796
Ent7Sean31770.03%6794
Randomized CTW FixedSean7672.37%6781
ImprovedTree10/2Sean6870.59%6769
MetaBlenderSean30066.67%6755
ConservativeMetaSean30169.1%6755
DeepThought128Sean28470.07%6750
CTS-Agro5Sean27566.91%6746
ThompsonSAD2Sean27666.3%6744
CTW0Sean26372.24%6743
MixTreeSean30068.33%6736
SkippedySean20868.27%6732
epochSean28565.26%6718
DeepTreeSean29767.0%6714
SwitchTapeSean29167.7%6671
Skint6Sean27265.07%6659
UCB3Sean27969.89%6651
MixTapeSean29367.92%6633
ThompsonLaplaceNormalizedSean29468.03%6625
MetaBlender6Sean31663.61%6607
ThompsonPerksSean30467.43%6602
RunDMCDiscounted95Sean30063.67%6591
Skint5Sean6567.69%6590
Thompson3Sean29663.51%6580
UCB9Sean29272.6%6556
ConservativeBlenderSean28767.94%6543
SimpleMetaSean29264.04%6490
MetaBlender4Sean28665.03%6490
RunDMCDiscounted98Sean30663.07%6471
BogSean6665.15%6468
DMCBayesSean31265.06%6459
CTWHedgedSean30564.26%6450
FixedTapeSean29764.31%6412
Thompson+6Sean29765.66%6408
CTWFixedForRealsiesSean29862.75%6378
ThompsonSadSean30365.02%6369
SkipBlender3Sean30465.79%6366
BayesTreeSean29566.44%6360
FixedBanditSean30764.82%6334
ThompsonSean30164.78%6333
MetaBlender2Sean30168.77%6318
Reject2Sean6365.08%6305
Skipper2-resubSean6666.67%6270
RunDMC2Sean27664.13%6262
SkipSwitch9/3Sean3167.74%6250
DeepMixTreeSean29765.32%6246
CTS-Agro2Sean3066.67%6189
CTW-KTSean29063.1%6186
JepsenSean28862.5%6185
Bandit2Sean29764.31%6179
CTW-LaplaceSean29463.27%6149
JabbaSean6561.54%6148
CTWMixExpectationFixSean30358.09%6119
CTWMetaExpectationSean15261.84%6117
ctw-metaSean6762.69%6111
ThompsonDirichletKTSean29961.54%6100
UCBDirichletSean30361.72%6097
SimpleThompson2Sean30263.91%6091
SimpleThompsonKTSean28562.81%6066
cts-meta-9Sean12259.02%6045
cts-meta-8Sean14263.38%6027
geometricaSean28158.01%5987
CTWHutterSean28361.13%5977
Thompson+3Sean28359.01%5958
SuperCTWSean28862.15%5948
CTWMetaOnlySean11559.13%5945
MetaMossSean6662.12%5934
AggressiveMixTreeSean29662.5%5891
CTFSean29257.53%5882
RunDMCDiscounted99ConservativeSean29262.67%5859
Ent11Sean771.43%5839
Ent4Sean29357.68%5828
Thompson+2Sean30263.91%5812
ThompsonDirichletLaplaceSean27362.27%5804
SkipTree7/4Sean2100.0%5766
CTF2Sean29355.97%5764
MinimaSean30456.91%5728
geometrica-2Sean29059.31%5724
SimpleThompsonSean29255.14%5721
RejectSean3658.33%5691
MetaAngstromFixedSean28959.17%5677
SkipTree9/3HedgedSean29657.43%5620
Ent2Sean15155.63%5617
Skippy2Sean666.67%5602
ctw-meta-unnormalizedSean9159.34%5592
SuperMixSean30458.55%5587
CTWDiscountedFixSean11757.26%5574
CTWDiscountedSean11855.93%5515
Ent13Sean15955.97%5486
CTS-AgroSean1100.0%5412
cts-meta-5Sean1100.0%5412
MetaAngstromSean29353.58%5378
iocane6Sean366.67%5349
CTWReallyFixedSean29850.67%5333
Exclusion-2Sean28954.67%5322
CTS3Sean757.14%5269
DMCIocaneSean28355.12%5232
ctw-meta-unnormalized-2Sean1353.85%5229
EntSean29145.7%5188
ExclusionSean29049.66%5177
CTWMetaDiscountedSean3452.94%5166
EvenLessMinimaSean29650.0%5145
CTWBayesFixedSean15148.34%5083
RunDMCSean00%5000
Ent3Sean30448.03%4945
CTWMeta2Sean11850.85%4936
SkipBlenderSean6646.97%4722
AngstromSean29747.14%4616
SkipBlenderFastSean10.0%4588
CTWDeterministicSean29545.42%4585
CTWBayesSean29243.15%4529
relativeSean30546.56%4529
EntropyMatcherSean28546.67%4524
CTWAdversarialFixedSean29044.48%4505
ConservativeTreeSean30742.35%4315
skip-ctsSean20.0%4234
iocane5Sean20.0%4234
CTWDeterministicFixedSean30944.01%4025
CTWAdversarialSean30136.88%3979
AdvSean31435.67%3637
WeightySean28134.88%3408
Pseudo Random 3Sean60933.66%3327
ExpSean28630.77%3171
FlatSean30527.87%2836
Pseudo RandomSean63027.46%2470
MegazordSean28623.78%2365
Pseudo Random 2Sean60721.25%2084
CTWSean30818.18%1645

Search

Program name:

Author name:


Innovation distinguishes between a leader and a follower.

-Steve Jobs